Global Confirmed

19.730.013

People

Global Recovered

11.984.935

People

Global Deaths

728.549

People

Indonesia

125.396 Confirmed, 80.952 Recovered, 5.723 Deaths

Last Update : 10 August 2020
Corona Virus Indonesia By Province
NO PROVINCE CONFIRMED RECOVERED DEATHS DEATHS RATIO
1DKI Jakarta25.72716.2689303,61%
2Jawa Timur25.33018.0501.8777,41%
3Jawa Tengah10.6116.6337236,81%
4Sulawesi Selatan10.4547.2113353,20%
5Jawa Barat7.5664.4172283,01%
6Kalimantan Selatan6.7154.0303064,56%
7Sumatera Utara4.8192.0712244,65%
8Bali3.7793.269491,30%
9Sumatera Selatan3.6942.2341965,31%
10Papua3.2571.848351,07%
11Sulawesi Utara2.9041.6181404,82%
12Nusa Tenggara Barat2.2901.4271235,37%
13Banten2.0591.474964,66%
14Kalimantan Tengah2.0071.414964,78%
15Kalimantan Timur1.8871.179512,70%
16Maluku Utara1.674854523,11%
17Gorontalo1.5561.115402,57%
18Maluku1.330791251,88%
19Sumatera Barat1.140805342,98%
20Sulawesi Tenggara1.020693171,67%
21Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta862570242,78%
22Riau732382141,91%
23Aceh58091193,28%
24Papua Barat55236261,09%
25Kepulauan Riau534322244,49%
26Kalimantan Barat41038040,98%
27Lampung307226134,23%
28Kalimantan Utara29426620,68%
29Sulawesi Barat27517251,82%
30Bengkulu252148218,33%
31Sulawesi Tengah21619573,24%
32Jambi21011841,90%
33Kepulauan Bangka Belitung19117321,05%
34Nusa Tenggara Timur15213010,66%
TOTAL125.38680.9365.7234,56%
Last Update : 10 August 2020
Corona Virus Global (Data by JHU)
NO COUNTRY CONFIRMED RECOVERED DEATHS DEATHS RATIO
1US5.033.9601.643.118162.8333,23%
2Brazil3.012.4122.321.537100.4773,34%
3India2.153.0101.480.88443.3792,01%
4Russia885.718692.05914.9031,68%
5South Africa559.859411.47410.4081,86%
6Mexico475.902377.12552.00610,93%
7Peru471.012319.17120.8444,43%
8Colombia376.870204.59112.5403,33%
9Chile373.056345.82610.0772,70%
10Iran326.712284.37118.4275,64%
11Spain314.362150.37628.5039,07%
12United Kingdom312.5501.44946.65914,93%
13Saudi Arabia288.690252.0393.1671,10%
14Pakistan284.121260.2486.0822,14%
15Bangladesh257.600148.3703.3991,32%
16Italy250.566202.09835.20514,05%
17Argentina241.811108.2424.5561,88%
18Turkey240.804223.7595.8442,43%
19France235.23782.97130.32712,89%
20Germany217.286196.7839.2024,23%
21Iraq150.115107.7755.3923,59%
22Philippines129.91367.6732.2701,75%
23Indonesia125.39680.9525.7234,56%
24Canada121.287105.3879.0277,44%
25Qatar112.947109.7091840,16%
26Kazakhstan98.70172.2731.0581,07%
27Egypt95.31451.6724.9925,24%
28Ecuador94.45978.5525.9226,27%
29Bolivia89.05528.9043.5874,03%
30China88.74482.0614.6855,28%
31Israel83.00257.5336000,72%
32Ukraine82.76745.3351.9252,33%
33Sweden82.32305.7637,00%
34Oman81.58074.6915130,63%
35Dominican Republic78.77842.5381.2891,64%
36Panama73.65147.4841.6092,18%
37Belgium73.40117.7669.87013,45%
38Kuwait71.71363.5194780,67%
39Belarus68.85064.9355870,85%
40United Arab Emirates62.52556.5683570,57%
41Romania61.76830.1192.7004,37%
42Netherlands59.3602376.17810,41%
43Guatemala56.18944.0722.1973,91%
44Singapore55.10448.915270,05%
45Portugal52.66838.5111.7563,33%
46Poland51.79136.6911.8073,49%
47Japan48.68332.8671.0472,15%
48Honduras46.9736.4281.4763,14%
49Nigeria46.14033.0449422,04%
50Bahrain43.62940.5491620,37%
51Ghana41.00338.3302150,52%
52Armenia40.41032.5207911,96%
53Kyrgyzstan39.91931.8221.4683,68%
54Afghanistan37.05425.9601.3123,54%
55Switzerland36.60332.3001.9865,43%
56Algeria35.16024.5061.3023,70%
57Azerbaijan33.56830.3644901,46%
58Morocco33.23723.3474981,50%
59Uzbekistan30.60922.0421940,63%
60Serbia28.09906412,28%
61Moldova27.66019.3008453,05%
62Ireland26.71223.3641.7726,63%
63Kenya26.43612.9614201,59%
64Venezuela24.96113.3562150,86%
65Costa Rica23.2867.7302351,01%
66Nepal22.97216.353750,33%
67Ethiopia22.81810.2064071,78%
68Austria22.03319.9237213,27%
69Australia21.08411.8752951,40%
70El Salvador20.4239.6265492,69%
71Czechia18.30312.7763902,13%
72Cameroon18.04215.3203952,19%
73Cote d'Ivoire16.71512.9261050,63%
74Denmark14.75913.0696174,18%
75Korea, South14.59813.6423052,09%
76West Bank and Gaza14.2087.945960,68%
77Bosnia and Herzegovina13.6877.3733942,88%
78Bulgaria13.3437.7184453,34%
79Madagascar13.08610.8161481,13%
80Sudan11.8946.2437736,50%
81North Macedonia11.8397.6645274,45%
82Senegal11.1757.3522322,08%
83Kosovo9.8695.4803033,07%
84Norway9.6158.8572562,66%
85Congo (Kinshasa)9.4548.3242242,37%
86Malaysia9.0838.7841251,38%
87Zambia8.0856.6982352,91%
88Gabon7.9235.704510,64%
89Guinea7.8756.828500,63%
90Tajikistan7.7066.484620,80%
91Haiti7.6114.8931822,39%
92Finland7.5846.9803314,36%
93Luxembourg7.1695.8481201,67%
94Paraguay6.7055.181721,07%
95Mauritania6.5235.5271572,41%
96Lebanon6.5172.127781,20%
97Albania6.4113.3421993,10%
98Croatia5.6044.8611572,80%
99Greece5.4211.3742113,89%
100Djibouti5.3445.106591,10%
101Libya5.2326911132,16%
102Maldives5.0412.804190,38%
103Equatorial Guinea4.8212.182831,72%
104Hungary4.6963.49960212,82%
105Malawi4.6582.3751463,13%
106Zimbabwe4.6491.4371042,24%
107Central African Republic4.6411.716591,27%
108Nicaragua3.9022.9131233,15%
109Congo (Brazzaville)3.6641.589581,58%
110Montenegro3.5882.407621,73%
111Thailand3.3513.151581,73%
112Somalia3.2271.728932,88%
113Eswatini3.1281.565561,79%
114Cuba2.9532.451882,98%
115Namibia2.949704190,64%
116Cabo Verde2.8582.086321,12%
117Sri Lanka2.8442.579110,39%
118Slovakia2.5961.864311,19%
119Mali2.5651.9601254,87%
120South Sudan2.4701.175471,90%
121Suriname2.3061.558291,26%
122Mozambique2.269840160,71%
123Lithuania2.2521.670813,60%
124Slovenia2.2491.9271275,65%
125Estonia2.1521.961632,93%
126Rwanda2.1401.34670,33%
127Guinea-Bissau2.052944291,41%
128Iceland1.9581.834100,51%
129Benin1.9361.600381,96%
130Sierra Leone1.9161.445683,55%
131Yemen1.80491351528,55%
132Tunisia1.6971.263513,01%
133Angola1.672567754,49%
134New Zealand1.5691.524221,40%
135Uruguay1.3351.112372,77%
136Latvia1.2901.070322,48%
137Uganda1.2831.11570,55%
138Jordan1.2521.187110,88%
139Liberia1.234714796,40%
140Cyprus1.233856191,54%
141Georgia1.2251.000171,39%
142Syria1.188346524,38%
143Burkina Faso1.175974544,60%
144Niger1.1571.057695,96%
145Gambia1.090146191,74%
146Malta1.08968490,83%
147Togo1.060729232,17%
148Jamaica1.003745131,30%
149Andorra955839525,45%
150Chad942839768,07%
151Bahamas87899141,59%
152Sao Tome and Principe878800151,71%
153Vietnam841395111,31%
154Botswana8046320,25%
155Lesotho742175233,10%
156Diamond Princess712651131,83%
157San Marino699657426,01%
158Guyana554189223,97%
159Tanzania509183214,13%
160Taiwan*47944171,46%
161Burundi40531210,25%
162Comoros39936971,75%
163Burma36031261,67%
164Mauritius344334102,91%
165Mongolia29326300%
166Eritrea28524500%
167Trinidad and Tobago27913582,87%
168Cambodia24821700%
169Papua New Guinea2145331,40%
170Belize1463221,37%
171Brunei14213832,11%
172Barbados13810875,07%
173Monaco13111243,05%
174Seychelles12612500%
175Bhutan1089600%
176Antigua and Barbuda927633,26%
177Liechtenstein898511,12%
178Saint Vincent and the Grenadines564900%
179Fiji271813,70%
180Saint Lucia252400%
181Timor-Leste252400%
182Grenada242300%
183Laos201900%
184Dominica181800%
185Saint Kitts and Nevis171600%
186Holy See121200%
187Western Sahara108110,00%
188MS Zaandam90222,22%
TOTAL19.730.01311.984.935728.5493,69%